June 8 Sunday

 

6 PM: Pick up at the Airport (Rent a Car)

 

June 9 Monday

Walking tour of Neve Tzedek & Rothschild

Rabin Square

Carmel market for Lunch & Nachalat Binyamin craft fair

 

 

Overnight: Tel Aviv Kfar Maccabiah Hotel

 

June 10 Tuesday

Walking tour of Jaffa & Jaffa flee market

Palmach Museum

Diaspora Museum @ Tel Aviv University

Independence Hall

 

 

Overnight: Tel Aviv Kfar Maccabiah Hotel

 

 

June 11: Wednesday

Depart Tel Aviv

Beit Guvrin National Park/Tel Maresha – Ancient caves; “Dig-for-a-Day” 9:30 – 12:00

Lunch in Rehovot

Machon Ayalon – Clandestine bullet factory –

Clore Science Garden Rehovot or Weizman museum

 

Overnight: Tel Aviv Kfar Maccabiah Hotel

 

June 12 Thursday:

 

Yad Vashem holocaust museum

Herzl museum

Shuk Machane Yehuda

Overnight: Jerusalem Prima Royale

 

June 13 Friday

 

Mea Sharim

Join thousands of Jews for Kabalat Shabbat at the Kotel

Segway Tour

Overnight: Jerusalem Prima Royale

 

 

June 14 Saturday

Free day

Overnight: Jerusalem Prima Royale

 

 

 

 

June 15 Sunday

Visit to the Kneset of Israel (parliament)

Supreme court of Justice

Lunch       

Israel Museum

 

Night: 9:30 Sound and light show at the Tower of David

 

 

Overnight: Jerusalem Prima Royale

 

June 16 Monday: 

The Jewish quarter of the Old city of Jerusalem

The city of David

Davidsohn Center

 

 

Overnight: Jerusalem Prima Royale

 

 

June 17 Tuesday

 

Free morning

Drive to Safed

Tour of Safed, ancient synagogues, artist colony and candle factory

Overnight: Safed Ruth Rimonim

 

June 18 Wednesday

  • 9:00  Atv’s @ Moshav dishon
  • Tel Hai
  • Banias waterfall
  • Tel Dan

Overnight: Safed Ruth Rimonim

 

June 19 Thursday

  • Kesem Hagolan
  • Tiberias
  • lunch
  • Har Ben Tal
  • Meron

 

Overnight: Safed Ruth Rimonim

June 20 Friday

 

Rosh Hanikra & Acco – Underground Prison & Crusader fortress

 

 

June 20 & 21: 

Free days

 

June 22 Sunday

  • Eretz Bereshit with pita reserved

Ein Gedi

  •  

Overnight: Ein Bokek Oasis Dead Sea

 

June 23 Monday

Machtesh Hagadol

Be’er Sheva

Kibutz Ein Bokek

Enjoy the Dead Sea

 

Overnight: Ein Bokek Oasis Dead Sea

 

June 24 Tuesday

Zichron Yaakov - Lunch, Promenade, and First Aliyah experiential museum

  • Atlit immigration museum & tour

Haifa – Baha’i gardens, port
 

Change Overnight: Sea Executive Suites (Tel Aviv)

 

June 25 Wednesday

Depart Tel Aviv

  •  

Alona Park

Return to Tel Aviv

Overnight: Sea Executive Suites (Tel Aviv)

 

June 26 Thursday

Neot Kedumin

Overnight: Sea Executive Suites (Tel Aviv)

Return to Miami

Example of an Itinerary 

 

This itinerary was made for a family with teenagers. I can adapt the trip to your personal needs